Alpine Skiing
Cross-Country Skiing
Figure Skating
Snowboarding
Snowshoeing
Speed Skating
ALPINE SKIING
Sviyaga Hills Ski Resort
ALPINE SKIING
Sviyaga Hills Ski Resort
Category 1
Novice Super G (results)
Category 2
Intermediate Super G (results)
Category 3
Advanced Super G (results)
Category 1
Novice Giant Slalom (results)
Category 2
Intermediate Giant Slalom (results)
Category 3
Advanced Giant Slalom (results)
Category 1
Novice Slalom (results)
Category 2
Intermediate Slalom (results)
Category 3
Advanced Slalom (results)
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Lokomotiv Sports Complex
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Lokomotiv Sports Complex
Category 2
2.5K free technique (start list)
Category 3
5K free technique (start list)
Category 2
2.5K free technique (results)
Category 3
5K free technique (results)
Category 2
500M free technique (results)
Category 3
7.5K free technique (results)
Category 1
50M classical technique (results)
Category 3
2.5K free technique (results)
Relay
4x1K free technique (results)
Category 2
1K free technique (results)
Category 1
100M classical technique (results)
FIGURE SKATING
Sports Palace
FIGURE SKATING
Sports Palace
Level 1
FP Singles Ladies + Singles Men (results)
Level 2
FP Singles Ladies + Singles Men (results)
Level 3
FP Singles Ladies (results)
Level 3
SP Unified Pairs (results)
Level 4
SP Singles Ladies + Men (results)
Level 3
FP Unified Pairs (results)
Level 4
FP Singles Ladies + Men (results)
SNOWBOARDING
Sviyaga Hills Ski Resort
SNOWBOARDING
Sviyaga Hills Ski Resort
Category 1
Novice Super Giant Slalom (results)
Category 2
Intermediate Super Giant Slalom (results)
Category 3
Advanced Super Giant Slalom (results)
Category 1
Novice Giant Slalom (results)
Category 2
Intermediate Giant Slalom (results)
Category 3
Advanced Giant Slalom (results)
Category 1
Novice Slalom (results)
Category 2
Intermediate Slalom (results)
Category 3
Advanced Slalom (results)
SNOWSHOEING
Burevestnik Stadium
SNOWSHOEING
Burevestnik Stadium
Category 1
25 Meter Race (results)
Category 2,3
200 Meter Race (results)
Category 2
100 Meter Race (results)
Category 2
400 Meter Race (results)
Category 3
400 Meter Race (results)
Relay
4x100 Meter (results)
Category 1
50 Meter Race (results)
Category 3
800 Meter Race (results)
SPEED SKATING
Sports Palace
SPEED SKATING
Sports Palace
Category 2
500 meter race (results)
Category 3
777 meter race (results)
Category 3
777 meter race (results)
Category 1
111 meter race (results)
Category 1
222 meter race (results)
Category 1
333 meter race (results)
Category 2
333 meter race (results)
Category 2
777 meter race (results)
Category 3
1000 meter race (results)
Category 2,3
1500 meter relay (results)
Official website of the Special Olympics World Winter Games Kazan 2022
Copyright © 2022 Special Olympics Russia
All Rights Reserved